vietnam visa

1. Apply a visa

Only takes a couple of minutes to apply

vietnam visa fees

my vietnam visa

2. Confirm and Pay

Confirm your application and pay the service fee

vietnam visa requirement

vietnam visa information

3. Get your visa letter

Get the visa approval letter within 2-3 working-days

4. Get your visa stamp

Pick up your visa at airport when landing or at embassy

WHY USE OUR SERVICE?

  1. 1. Low cost, simple and reliable service

    1. Low service fee, no hidden charge.
    2. No embassy, consulate chase down.
    3. No consulate and return mail fee.
    4. No passport send-off and No mail lost.
  2. 2. Quick, safe and hassle-free

    1. Get visa in maximum 3 working-days.
    2. No document require and effective.
    3. 100% online procedure.

The Vietnam Immigration Office permits tourists to apply Vietnam visa upon arrival (as Visa on arrival - VOA) through an International Tour-operator company such as TUN Travel. With our assistance, you will do just few clicks and do not need to send your passport or go to embassy.
Please note that we are not an embassy and are not affiliated with any embassies, we are travel company and working with immigration office in Vietnam. If you wish to obtain a full/stamped visa before you go, please contact the embassy of Vietnam in your living country but be advised that in almost all cases Vietnamese embassy charges a high fee.

Need a visa to

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL - BUSINESS & TOURIST URGENT VISA SERVICE

Note: Only available for entering the country by air and getting visa at airports. Our service fees below do not include the Stamping fee, which should be paid directly at the airport. You will be refunded 100% in case your application is denied.

NORMAL PROCESSING
(2-3 working-days)

1 - 2 pax
3 to 5 pax
6 to 9 pax
up 10 pax
Stamp Fee
Single Entry 01 Month

03 Months

Multiple Entry 01 Month

03 Months

170 Days

VIETNAM VISA APPROVAL CODE - TOURIST & BUSINESS GET VISA AT EMBASSY

Note: Only available for getting the visa at Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in your country. Our service fees below do not include the Stamping fee, the stamping fee vary from Embassy to Embassy. You will be refunded 100% in case your application is denied

NORMAL PROCESSING
(2-3 working-days)

1 - 2 pax
3 to 5 pax
6 to 9 pax
up 10 pax
Stamp Fee
Single Entry 01 Month

03 Months

Multiple Entry 01 Month

03 Months

- A surcharge of US$ 13/person (1 month, single/multiple entry) or US$ 15/person (3 month, single/multiple entry) will be applied for citizens of India.

- A surcharge of US$ 7/person (1 month single/ multiple entry) or US$ 15 (3 month single/ multiple entry) will be applied for citizens of South Africa, Israel, Egypt, Mauritius.

HOW IT WORKS

  1. After receiving your application and payment, we will process the visa immediately. You can expect the process to take 2 to 3 working days, and in urgent cases, the urgent service takes only 1 to 2 working days.

    After approval, we will fax or email you a Vietnam visa Approval Letter as an attachment or you can download in your account at My Bookings

    - Please print the approval letter.

    - Bring at least 2 photos of passport regulation size.

  2. Receive your visa at the visa desk of the arrival airport for Vietnam Visa on Arrival.

    Or receive your visa at Embassy or Consulate in your country for Vietnam Visa Approval Code

REQUIREMENTS

  • Passport must be valid for at least 6 months.
  • Two (02) passport photos size 4 x 6 cm.
  • Cash for paying visa stamp fee upon arrival when picking up your visa.
  • Applicants must enter Vietnam by air and get the visa when landing at the arrival airport for the Visa on Arrival Application.
  • Applicants must get the visa at Embassy or Consulate in your country for the Visa Approval Code.

VIETNAM VISA EXTENSION OR RENEW

If you have been in Vietnam and want to change or extend a visa

Hanoi Office:

26 Bat Su Street, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam.

Tel: +84 (4) 3923 0898

Mobile: +84 90 21 88 568 (Ms. Ngoc)

Ho Chi Minh Office:

4 Tran Nhat Duat Street, Tan Dinh Ward, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Tel: +84 (8) 6679 2698 / 3500 7222

Mobile: +84 90 21 88 568 (Ms. Ngoc)

The tourist visa is only for single entry and one month stay, but extendable after you enter Vietnam. Diplomatic, Official visas, Business and other type of visa should be applied through the official agencies or government or business sponsor.

 
Price (US$)
Process Time
Notes
One Month Tourist Visa
Extend first time
US$ 25
3 - 4 days
Taiwan, Chinese, American more 5/pax
Extend second time
US$ 47
3 - 4 days
Extend 10-15 days more extend 30 days more
Extend third time
US$ 75
5 - 7 days
Extend 30 days more
Renew 1 month single
US$ 75
5 - 7 days
Taiwan, Chinese, American plus 5/person
Three months Single and Multiple
Extend 3 months single
US$ 70
7 - 10 days
Current effective 3 or 6 months visa
Renew 3 months single
US$ 85
7 - 10 days
Current effective 1 month visa
Renew 3 months multiple
US$ 110
7 - 10 days
Current effective 3 or 6 months visa
Third month multiple tourist's visa
US$ 160
7 - 10 days
Current effective 1 month visa
Six month Single and Multiple
Extend 6 months single
US$ 77
7 - 10 days
Current effective 6 months visa
Renew 6 months single
US$ 97
7 - 10 days
Current effective 1 month visa
Renew 6 months multiple (If org. visa is C1,
US$ 115
7 - 10 days
Current effective 6 months visa
Six month multiple tourist's visa
US$ 170
7 - 10 days
Current effective 1 month visa
Visa arrangement to Vietnam (Re-entry Visa)
One month tourist's visa
US$ 15
3 - 4 days
Stamped at Vietnamese Embassies
One month tourist's visa
US$ 15
3 - 4 days
Stamped at International border-gates
Six months business's visa
US$ 25
3 days
Stamped at Vietnamese Embassies

IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO EXTEND OR RENEW YOUR VISA, PLEASE FOLLOW THESE STEPS:

  1. Please send us the scan of your passport and the page containing your current Vietnam visa to our email then we will process it with Vietnam Immigration Department to check your information before extending or renewing your visa.
  2. We will inform you whether your Vietnam visa can be extended or renewed as visa extension varies for each case.
  3. After that you need to bring these following documents to our office:
    - Your original passport
    - Temporary residence paper approved by the hotel where you live at or approved by local authorities where you live in or wards Police Unit
    - If you are Vietnamese overseas or your current visa is separate visa, you need to prepare 2 passport sized-photos 4-6 cm with a straight forward face.
    Note: if you are in Ho Chi Minh City and Hanoi City, we can come in person to pick up your passport at your address on your request.
  4. Wait some days to get your passport back together with your new stamped visa.

IMPORTANT NOTES

  1. You would better extend or renew your Vietnam visa at least 1 week for 3 months visa, preferably 2 weeks before your visa is expired
  2. Before you apply for visa extension, your passport must have 2 blank pages at minimum.
  3. We assist for those extend or renew visa for the first time.
  4. For tourist and business Visa, this visa extension or renewal is only applicable for 1 month or 3 months (single/multiple)
  5. For Diplomatic, Official visas, and other types of visa should be applied through the official agencies or government or business sponsor or contact the Vietnam Immigration Department in person:

    - In Hanoi: No. 40A Hang Bai Street, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam

    - In Da Nang: No. 7 Tran Quy Cap Street, Da Nang, Vietnam

    - In Hochiminh City (Saigon): No. 254 Nguyen Trai Street, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Be social:

About TUN Travel
Customer Support 24/7